You are viewing a single comment's thread from:

RE: Ecency waves Aug 27

in Town Square10 days ago

Done with the meeting. It was 4-hours long, and man, I am just so tired. After getting some rest, I am going to look at the moon, with some green tea. As my aching throat is getting worse 🥲.

#waves #life

Sort:  

GIF

Ah some relief 😌. Still nothing beats chai ☕

he he sakha kaha bhai ye too apne, but i quit 😇

Chai chor d h? Ye kese kr lia h bhai apne, mujhe bhi bht zaroorat h iski din k 5-6 cup ho jata h :)

Mai bhe etne he pe leta tha , aab chor de hai to aab koi counting nahi

Too long meeting man kya sunty rhy lol 😂

I just remember one: himmat nahin harni h. Baki I was just bored and sleepy for the most part. It was not my meeting, I just had to attend for my friend's attendance sake :)

Hehehe for friend sake wow